PRIVACY POLICY

  • YASSIR Go
  • YASSIR Express

Preamble:

The present Privacy policy concerning the protection of personal data is governed by the laws and regulations of the eligible countries mentioned below:

Algeria: In view of the law 18-07 of 10-06-2018 relating to the protection of individuals in the processing of personal data .

Morocco: In view of the Dahir n° 1-09-15 of 22 safar 1430 (18 February 2009) Decree the law n° 09-08 relating to the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data.

Tunisia: Law n° 2004-63 of July 27, 2004 concerning the protection of personal data,

Definition and nature of the personal data

During your use of our website and YASSIR DRIVER application, we may ask you to communicate your personal data.

The term “personal data” refers to all the data that allows an individual to be identified, which corresponds in particular to your name, first name, pseudonym, photograph, postal and e-mail addresses, phone number, date of birth, data relating to your transactions on the site or the applications provided by the company YASSIR, in particular YASSIR Driver, details of your purchases and subscriptions, credit card numbers, as well as any other information that you choose to communicate to us about yourself.

Purpose of this PRIVACY POLICY

The purpose of this PRIVACY POLICY is to inform you about the means we use to collect your personal data, in the strictest respect of your rights, and according to the laws cited in the preamble of this PRIVACY POLICY.

Identity of the person in charge of the data collection

The person responsible for the collection of your personal data is the company YASSIR, having its registered office at :

Algeria :

one company with a limited liability YASSIR
Postal address: Micro zone of activity Said Hamdine, lot n°11 Bir Mourad Rais, Algiers
Trade register number: 17B 8994990-00/16
Tax identification number (NIF): 001716099948978
Statistical identification number (NIS): 001716010111763
E-mail address: support@yassir.com
Customer Support :+123 21 99 99 99

Morocco :

Mailing address :4 Rue lenigrad RCE omlreit étage N°7 Casablanca, Morocco
E-mail address : support@yassir.ma
Customer support clients: +212668117942
Customer support drivers: +212668065229

Tunisia :

Postal address: Apartment n°B1, 1 floor, Bloc B Bis, Immeuble Kanzet, Rue du lac Tchad, les berges du lac 1,1053, Tunis, Tunisia
E-mail address: support@yassir.tn
Customer Support : +216 31 190 000

Purpose of the collection of personal data

Your personal datas are collected to meet one or more of the following purposes:

To manage your access to the use of certain services accessible on the YASSIR Driver website and applications,

To carry out the operations relating to the management of the customers concerning the contracts, orders, deliveries, invoices, programs of fidelity, follow-ups of the relation with the customers,

Constitute a file of registered members.

To send newsletters, solicitations and promotional messages. If you do not wish it, we give you the faculty to express your refusal on this subject at the time of each message and / or solicitation sent;

To elaborate commercial statistics and of frequentation of our services,

To manage the opinions of people on products, services or contents,

To manage any unpaid invoices and disputes arising from the use of our service.
To respect our legal and regulatory obligations.

We inform you, at the time of the collection of your personal data, if certain data must be obligatorily informed or if they are optional. We also inform you of the possible consequences of a failure to answer.

Recipients of the data collected

The staff of our company as well as our subcontractors in charge of processing the data, may have access to your data for the purposes mentioned above in article 4 of the present charter.

Public bodies may also be recipients of your personal data, exclusively to meet our legal obligations.

Transfer of personal data

Your personal data may be transferred, free of charge or for a fee, to third parties for the purposes mentioned in article 4 above.

Duration of storage of personal data

Concerning the data relating to the management of customers and prospects :

Your personal data will not be kept beyond the time strictly necessary for the management of our commercial relationship with you and / or that necessary for the execution of the contract between the parties and for the achievement of the purposes cited in Article 04 above. However, the data allowing to establish the proof of a right or a contract, having to be preserved under the respect of a legal obligation, will be it during the duration envisaged by the law in force.

Concerning the statistics of audience measurement:

The information stored in the terminal of the users or any other element used to identify the users and allowing their traceability or frequentation will not be preserved beyond the duration equal to that necessary for the execution of the contract between the parts as well as for the realization of the purposes quoted in the article 04 above

Security

We inform you that we take all useful precautions, organizational and technical measures appropriate to preserve the security, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data and, in particular, to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorized third parties.

Cookies

Cookies are text files, often encrypted, stored in your browser. They are created when a user’s browser loads a given website: the website sends information to the browser, which then creates a text file. Each time the user returns to the same site, the browser retrieves this file and sends it to the website’s server.

We can distinguish two types of cookies, which have different purposes: technical cookies and advertising cookies:

Technical cookies are used throughout your browsing experience to facilitate and perform certain functions. For example, a technical cookie may be used to remember the answers you give in a form or the user’s preferences for the language or layout of a website, where such options are available.

Advertising cookies may be created not only by the website on which the user is browsing, but also by other websites displaying advertisements, announcements, widgets or other elements on the page displayed. These cookies can be used to carry out targeted advertising, i.e. advertising determined according to the user’s navigation.

We use technical cookies. These are stored in your browser for a period not exceeding six months.

We do not use advertising cookies. However, if we were to use them in the future, we would inform you in advance and you would have the possibility to deactivate these cookies.

We use or may use Google Analytics which is a statistical audience analysis tool that generates a cookie to measure the number of visits to the site, the number of pages viewed and visitor activity. Your IP address is also collected to determine the city from which you connect. The length of time this cookie is kept is mentioned in article 7 (v) of the present charter.

We remind you that you can refuse the deposit of cookies by configuring your browser. However, such a refusal could prevent the site from functioning properly.

Consent:

When you choose to communicate your personal data, you expressly give your consent to YASSIR to collect and use them in accordance with what has been stated in this charter and the legislation in force.

You expressly give your consent to the company to transmit them to its subcontractors, in particular with regard to the signature of your electronic contract which is done through the Docusign platform, users are requested to consult their General Conditions of Use as well as their Privacy Charter.

You expressly give your consent to the company when creating your profile on the YASSIR and YASSIR CHAUFFEUR applications to transmit your telephone number to one of its suppliers

You expressly give your consent also to receive any notification, alert, sms, email from the Yassir application.

If you do not wish to receive any more e-mail Notification, Sms, from us, you just have to inform the company YASSIR by sending an Email to the following address

Morocco : support@yassir.ma
Algeria : support@yassir.com
Tunisia : support@yassir.tn

Right to complain to the regulatory authority:

The user is informed of his right to lodge a complaint with the regulatory body for any violation in the processing of personal data, according to each eligible country mentioned in the preamble.

Access to your personal data

We inform you that you have the right to obtain the communication and, if necessary, the correction or the deletion of the data concerning you, by addressing you to the following addresses

Concerning Algeria:
E-mail address: support@yassir.com
Postal address: Zone d’activité Lot N°11 Said Hamdine Bir Mourad Rais.

Concerning Morocco:
E-mail address: support@yassir.ma
Postal address: 4lenigrad RCE omlreit étage N°7 Casablanca, Morocco

Concerning Tunisia:
support@yassir.tn
E-mail address:
Postal mail address: Rue du lac Tchad, Immeuble Kanzet, Bloc B Bis, 1 étage, appartement n°B1, les bergers du lac 1, 1053, Tunis.

It is recalled that any person may, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning him.

Changes
We reserve the right to modify this policy without prejudice to the laws applicable in each of the eligible countries listed in the preamble

These changes will become effective upon publication of the new policy. Your use of the website and / or applications following the entry into force of these changes will be deemed recognition and acceptance of the new policy. If you do not agree with the new charter, you should no longer access the website and/or applications.

Entry into effect

The present charter came into force on: the day of its publication on the application and/or the website of YASSIR;

Preface: 

This Privacy Policy concerning the protection of personal data is governed by the laws and regulations of the eligible countries listed below: 

Algeria: Having regard to the law N° 18-07 of 10-06-2018 relating to the protection of physical persons in the processing of personal data 

Morocco: Having regard to the Dahir n° 1-09-15 of 22 safar 1430 (18 February 2009) promulgating the law n° 09-08 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. 

Tunisia: Law n° 2004-63 of July 27, 2004 concerning the protection of personal data,

Definition and nature of personal data

When you use our website and/or yassir express applications, we may ask you to provide us with personal data about yourself.

The term “personal data” refers to all the data which make it possible to identify an individual, which corresponds in particular to your name, first names, pseudonym, photograph, postal and e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, date of birth, data relating to your transactions on the site or the applications provided by the company YASSIR, in particular yassir express, details of your purchases and subscriptions, credit card numbers, as well as any other information which you will choose to communicate to us about you

Purpose of this policy

The purpose of this policy is to inform you about the means we use to collect your personal data, in strict compliance with your rights, and in accordance with the laws cited in the preamble of this policy.

Identity of the data collector

The person responsible for the collection of your personal data is the company YASSIR, having its registered office at :

Algeria:

YASSIR

Postal address: Micro zone of activity Said Hamdine, lot n°11 Bir Mourad Rais, Algiers

Number of trade register  : 17B 8994990-00/16

Tax identification number (NIF):001716099948978

Statistical identification number( NIS): 001716010111763

E-mail address : support@yassir.com

Customer Support :+123 782 82 82 82 

Morocco :

Postal address :4Rue lenigrad RCE omlreit étage N°7 Casablanca, Morocco

E-mail address: support@yassir.ma

Customer support clients: +212668117942

Customer support Drivers: +212668065229

Tunisia:

Postal address :  Apartment n°B1, 1 floor, Block B Bis, Building Kanzet, Street of the lake Chad, the banks of the lake 1,1053, Tunis, Tunisia

E-mail address : support@yassir.tn   

        Customer Support : +216 31 190 000

Purpose of the collection of personal data

Your personal data is collected for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To manage your access to and use of certain services available on the yassir express website and applications,
  • Carry out operations related to customer management concerning contracts, orders, deliveries, invoices, loyalty programs, customer relationship follow-ups,
  • Build a file of registered members.
  • To send newsletters, advertisements and promotional messages. In the event that you do not wish it, we give you the faculty to express your refusal on this subject on the occasion of each message and/or solicitation sent;
  • To elaborate commercial and traffic statistics of our services,
  • Manage customer feedback on products, services or content,
  • To manage any unpaid bills and disputes arising from the use of our service.
  • Meet our legal and regulatory obligations.

We inform you, at the time of the collection of your personal data, if certain data must be filled in or if they are optional. We also inform you of the possible consequences of not answering.

Receivers of the collected data

The staff of our company as well as our subcontractors in charge of processing the data, may have access to your data for the purposes cited above in Article 4 of this policy.

Public authorities may also receive your personal data, exclusively to meet our legal obligations.

Transfer of personal data

Your personal data may be transferred free of charge or for a fee to third parties for the purposes mentioned in article 4 above.

Duration of retention of personal data

Concerning data related to the management of customers and prospects :

Our personal data will not be kept beyond the time strictly necessary for the management of our commercial relationship with you and / or that necessary for the execution of the contract between the parties and for the realization of the purposes cited in Article 04 above. However, the data allowing to establish the proof of a right or a contract, having to be preserved under the respect of a legal obligation, will be it during the duration envisaged by the law in force.

Concerning the statistics of audience measurement:

The information stored in the terminal of the users or any other element used to identify the users and allowing their traceability or frequentation will not be preserved beyond the duration equal to that necessary for the execution of the contract between the parties as well as for the realization of the purposes quoted in the article 04 above

Security 

We inform you to take all useful precautions, organizational and technical measures appropriate to preserve the security, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data and in particular, prevent them from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorized third parties.

Cookies

Cookies are text files, often encrypted, stored in your browser. They are created when a user’s browser loads a given website: the website sends information to the browser, which then creates a text file. Each time the user returns to the same site, the browser retrieves this file and sends it to the website’s server.

We can distinguish two types of cookies, which have different purposes: technical cookies and advertising cookies:

  • Technical cookies are used throughout your browsing experience to facilitate and perform certain functions. For example, a technical cookie may be used to remember the answers entered in a form or the user’s preferences regarding the language or layout of a website, where such options are available.
  • Advertising cookies may be created not only by the website on which the user is browsing, but also by other websites displaying advertisements, announcements, widgets or other elements on the page displayed. These cookies can be used to carry out targeted advertising, i.e. advertising determined according to the user’s navigation.

We use technical cookies. These are stored in your browser for a period not exceeding six months.

We do not use advertising cookies. However, if we were to use them in the future, we would inform you in advance and you would be given the opportunity to deactivate these cookies.

We use or may use Google Analytics which is a statistical audience analysis tool that generates a cookie to measure the number of visits to the site, the number of pages viewed and visitor activity. Your IP address is also collected to determine the city from which you connect. The retention period of this cookie is mentioned in article 7 (v) of the present policy.

We remind you that you can refuse the deposit of cookies by configuring your browser. However, such a refusal could prevent the site from functioning properly.

Consent

When you choose to provide your personal data, you expressly consent to the collection and use of such data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable law.

You expressly give your consent to the company, when creating your profile on the yassir express applications, to transmit your telephone number to one of its suppliers 

You expressly give your consent also to receive any notification, alert, sms, email from the Yassir application.

If you do not wish to receive any more e-mail Notification, Sms, from us, you just have to inform the company YASSIR by sending an Email to the following address 

 Marocco : support@yassir.ma

Algeria : support@yassir.io

Tunisia : support@yassir.tn

Right to complain to the regulatory authority: 

The user is informed of his right to lodge a complaint with the regulatory authority for any violation in the processing of personal data, according to each eligible country mentioned in the preamble. 

Access to your personal data

We inform you that you have the right to obtain the communication and, if necessary, the rectification or deletion of the data concerning you, by contacting the following addresses

Regarding Algeria : 

E-mail address : support@yassir.io

Mailing address :  Micro zone of activity Lot N°11 Said Hamdine Bir Mourad Rais.

Regarding Morocco : 

E-mail address : support@yassir.ma 

Mailing address :4Rue lenigrad RCE omlreit étage N°7 Casablanca, Morocco

Regarding Tunisia : 

E-mail address :support@yassir.tn 

Mailing address : Apartment n°B1, 1 floor, Block B Bis, Building Kanzet, Street of the lake Chad, the banks of the lake 1,1053, Tunis, Tunisia

It is recalled that any person may, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning him.

Amendments

We reserve the right to modify this policy without prejudice to the laws applicable in each of the eligible countries listed in the preamble.

These changes will become effective upon publication of the new policy. Your use of the website and / or applications following the entry into force of these changes will be deemed recognition and acceptance of the new policy. If you do not agree with the new policy, you should no longer access the website and/or applications.

Entry into force

This policy is effective on: the day of its publication on the application and/or website of yassir express.